Largest car companies in India Novembre 2018

      No Comments on Largest car companies in India Novembre 2018
Domestic Sales and market share (2018)OctoberMarket ShareNovemberMarket Share
Maruti Suzuki135,94848%143,89054%
Hyundai52,00118%43,70916.4%
Honda14,2335%13,0064.8%
Mahindra&Mahindra24,0568.46%16,1916%
Tata Motors19,5396.8%18,2266.8%
Ford9,0443.1%6,3752.3%
Toyota Kirloskar Motors12,6064.4%10,7214%