Home » Automotive » 2018 Largest car companies in India by sales

2018 Largest car companies in India by sales

RANKOEMCY2018CY2017%Growth
1Maruti Suzuki India173145016,02,5228.05
2Hyundai Motor India5500025,27,3194.30
3Mahindra & Mahindra2493012,42,3862.85
4Tata Motors2372171,91,10724.13
5Honda Cars India1748591,78,755-2.18
6TOYOTAKIRLOSKAR1514801,39,5668.54
7Ford India9780488,18410.91
8Renault India823681,12,489-26.78
9Nissan Motor India4158653,390-22.11
10Volkswagen India3701847,749-22.47
11FCA India1840815,83716.23
12Skoda Auto India1669217,438-4.28
13*Others55205,4780.77
Total339370532,22,2205.32