Home » Automotive » 2018 largest commercial and truck companies by sales in India

2018 largest commercial and truck companies by sales in India

RankOEMsCY2018CY2017%Growth
1Tata Motors Limited4,48,6293,43,09130.76%
2Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2,47,8422,02,54122.37%
3Ashok Leyland Limited1,83,8891,47,84124.38%
4Eicher Trucks and Buses63,66251,13324.50%
5Force Motors Limited21,40921,805-1.80%
6Maruti Suzuki India Limited20,4696,342222.75%
7SML Isuzu Limited12,59711,40110.50%
8Isuzu Motors India Pvt ltd3,3961,98970.74%
9Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited1,8222,335-22%
10Volvo Trucks India1,1851,06611.16%
Total10,04,9007,89,54427.28%

O