European largest cargo ports in the 2017

Source

PlacePort/YearCountry20162017% Change
1RotterdamNetherlands431.944433.2930,3
2AntwerpenBelgium198.691201.2021,3
3HamburgGermany120.323118.761-1,3
4AmsterdamNetherlands96.34398.5172,3
5AlgecirasSpain83.42283.4930,1
6MarseilleFrance76.42775.617-1,1
7IzmitTurkey65.99272.69010,1
8BotasTurkey78.44370.719-9,8
9Le HavreFrance60.03366.10410,1
10ValenciaSpain58.32160.1163,1
11Iskenderun, HatayTurkey40.02455.34238,3
12TriesteItaly49.31155.16511,9
13AliagaTurkey50.13355.0119,7
14ImminghamUK54.40354.034-0,7
15GenoaItaly45.04950.66212,5
16LondonUK50.38049.868-1,0
17BarcelonaSpain39.14249.74627,1
18BremerhavenGermany52.29449.292-5,7
19BergenNorway44.65448.0927,7
20SinesPortugal48.05646.473-3,3
21PiraeusGreece41.02145.20210,2
22GöteborgSweden40.97440.518-1,1
23DunkerqueFrance36.86439.0856,0
24ConstantaRomania37.52137.298-0,6
25AmbarliTurkey31.76934.8179,6
26SouthamptonUK36.04634.471-4,4
27RigaLatvia35.82232.106-10,4
28Milford HavenUK34.76831.990-8,0
29Tees & HartlepoolUK26.87328.4475,9
30WilhelmshavenGermany24.74728.21014,0
31TarantoItaly20.98220.149-4,0
32TallinnEstonia19.93718.944-5,0
TotalEU ports 3.861.6173.961.1642,6
TotalTop 20 ports 1.746.2161.794.3942,8